Totaal aantal medailles
39 Goud
36 Zilver
28 Brons
Men 18+yrs / Beginner / -60 kg
4
Malachi Coneybeer
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Men 18+yrs / Beginner / -65 kg
5
Levi Aldridge
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Selwyn Chen
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Hamish Jarvie
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men 18+yrs / Beginner / -70 kg
4
Richard Tuff
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Seunghwan Cha
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
James Ho
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Drew Collett
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Wilian Martins
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men 18+yrs / Beginner / -76 kg
4
EZRA BERGHAN
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jamayn Smiler
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alex Spence
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Joe O'flynn
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Klaus Hyungjoon Kim
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
9
Cody Porter
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Shasa Foster
DS Team Jiu Jitsu NZ
Men 18+yrs / Beginner / -83 kg
4
Chris Allan
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Héctor Mastronardi
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Michael Dorion
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Jamie Whitehouse
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Freddie Ponder
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Nicolas Fernandez
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Luke Riley
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Joshua Manuatu
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Nikita Tsyukalo
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Nick Thompson
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jack Panckhurst
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men 18+yrs / Beginner / -91 kg
4
Max Silvani
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Cole England
The Combat Centre
5
James Clark
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jimmy Price
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Elijah Taufuiaevalu
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Mike Fox
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
9
Ryan Hitchcock
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Regan August
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
9
Korts Liddell
The Combat Centre
Men 18+yrs / Beginner / -100 kg
4
Isaiah Colville Watson
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Mark McCluggage
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / -65 kg
4
Harsh Patel
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Daniel de Araujo
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
5
Gavin Kelly
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Anthony Bowler
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / -70 kg
4
Jack Donaldson
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
5
Joshua Montague
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Matthew Free
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Connor Leigh
Oliver MMA Kapiti
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Unknown user
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / -76 kg
4
Aidan Johnson
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Liam Tosh
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Jesse Jones
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jay Mahadevan
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Aron Pearce
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Brooklyn Limpus
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Domanic millan
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
9
HyeonHo Kwon
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Luke Mcconnachie
Oliver MMA Kapiti
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Dmitri Gladkih
Oliver MMA Kapiti
– New Zealand Top Team
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / -83 kg
4
Adrian Joseph Zuniga
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Shaun Reszke
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Caleb Brown
Oliver MMA Kapiti
– New Zealand Top Team
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / -91 kg
4
Mason Oliver
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Sergio Garcia
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
5
Borys Salenko
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Tawharau Mohi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Hugh Green
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / -100 kg
4
Chris Mccormack
Te Manawa Jiu Jitsu
– Caio Terra
5
Marcus Handley
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Troy Bourke
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / +100 kg
4
Romeo Pawa
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Men 18+yrs / Intermediate / Absolute
4
Simon English
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Garth Amrein
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Adam Halliday
The Combat Centre
5
Odin Robinson
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Brad Ramsey
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Juan Camilo Rincon Solano
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Chris Spahn
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
Men 18+yrs / Professional / -65 kg
Men 18+yrs / Professional / -70 kg
Men 18+yrs / Professional / -76 kg
4
Hugo Murphy
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Oscar PETERSEN
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Kane Tosh
Freaks Jiu Jitsu NZ
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Marcelo Sinja
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
9
Igor Gabriel
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men 18+yrs / Professional / -83 kg
4
Pete Hodkinson
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
André Pacheco de Jesus
Delarivabjjnz
5
Nick Kim
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Chris Hall
Crolin Gracie Gym Wanganui NZ
Men 18+yrs / Professional / -91 kg
4
Nick Daly
Gracie Allegiance Napier
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Jesse Puata
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men 18+yrs / Professional / -100 kg
4
Marc Lelievre
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Gledson Cigano
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
Men 18+yrs / Professional / +100 kg
4
VAHID UNESI
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Men 18+yrs / Professional / Absolute
4
Barna Szocs
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Matt McMeeking
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Carlo Meister
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Mike Su
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Kieran Ruffles
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Ben Boyce
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Eric Grigorian
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
JEREMY JANNY
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
17
Beau Rawiri
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Women 18+yrs / Beginner / -60 kg
Women 18+yrs / Beginner / -70 kg
Women 18+yrs / Intermediate / -65 kg
Women 18+yrs / Intermediate / Absolute
Women 18+yrs / Professional / -55 kg
Women 18+yrs / Professional / -70 kg
Women 18+yrs / Professional / +70 kg
Women 18+yrs / Professional / Absolute
4
Briar Johnston
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
5
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jodeci Campbell
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Juvenile Men 15-17 yrs / Beginner / -50 kg
Juvenile Men 15-17 yrs / Beginner / -55 kg
Juvenile Men 15-17 yrs / Beginner / -70 kg
Juvenile Men 15-17 yrs / Beginner / +80 kg
Juvenile Men 15-17 yrs / Intermediate / -70 kg
4
Kale McGrath
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
5
Jon Madoc
Carlson Gracie Invercargill